English | অসমীয়া | বাংলা

-A A+   Login |

State Executive Committee

Joint Office Secretary    
Sri Sujit Biswas   Guwahati
Executive Member    
Sri Sarbananda Sonowal(ST) Hon'ble Chief Minister  
Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma Minister  
Sri Indramoni Bora, Ex. MP Ex. State President Guwahati
Sri Rajen Gohain, MoS Ex. State President Nagaon
Sri Narayan Ch. Barkataki, Ex. MP Ex. State President Guwahati
Sri Ramen Deka, MP National Secretary Guwahati
Sri Ranjit Dutta Minister Biswanath
Sri Siddhartha Bhattacharjee, MLA National Spokesperson Guwahati
Sri Kabindra Purkayastha, Ex. MP State Executive Member Cachar
Smt. Bijoya Chakravarty, MP State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Chandra Mohan Patowari Minister Nalbari
Sri Parimal Suklabaidya Minister Cachar
Sri Naba Kumar Doley (ST) Minister Lakhimpur
Sri Pallablochan Das Minister Biswanath
Sri Dilip Kr. Paul Deputy Speaker Cachar
Sri Ram Prasad Sarma, MP State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa, MP State Executive Member Jorhat
Sri Rameswar Teli, MP State Executive Member Dibrugarh
Sri Pradan Barua, MP (ST) State Executive Member Dhemaji
Sri Ajit Bhattacharjee State Executive Member Cachar
Sri Pulakesh Barua State Executive Member Nalbari
Dr. Mridul Dutta State Executive Member Golaghat
Sri Haricharan Boro (ST) State Executive Member Baska
Sri Bhaben Sarma State Executive Member Tinsukia
Smt. Rumi Goswami State Executive Member Bongaigaon
Smt. Niyati Dey State Executive Member Guwahati
Dr. Pradip Thakuria State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Tapan Choudhury State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Sishu Dhar Doley State Executive Member Majuli
Sri Abidur Rahman State Executive Member Nagaon
Smt. Swarna Saikia Deori (ST) State Executive Member Dibrugarh
Sri Jitul Sonowal (ST) State Executive Member Guwahati
Smt. Anjali Kalita State Executive Member Tezpur
Smt. Manju Pegu (ST) State Executive Member Majuli
Sri Rabindra Ch. Dey State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Ashok Jhunjhunwala State Executive Member Guwahati
Smt. Alaka Das State Executive Member Guwahati
Smt. Akani Devi State Executive Member Guwahati
Smt. Dulumoni Kakati State Executive Member South Kamrup
Smt. Priyanka Neog State Executive Member Tinsukia
Sri Diganta Kalita State Executive Member North Kamrup
Sri Manoj Saraf State Executive Member Guwahati
Dr. Bhupen Kaman (ST) State Executive Member Lakhimpur
Sri Mrinal Kanti Sarkar State Executive Member Barpeta
Sri Rao Gajendra Singh State Executive Member Lakhimpur
Sri Pulen Ch. Rai State Executive Member Kokrajhar
Sri Harekrishna Mahatu State Executive Member Kaliabor
Smt. Sipra Goon State Executive Member Karimganj
Smt. Binita Saikia Dey State Executive Member Sivsagar
Sri Ranjit Baruah State Executive Member Dibrugarh
Sri Ramen Baruah State Executive Member Dhemaji
Sri Sasanka Shekhar Dhar State Executive Member Cachar
Sri Prahlad Khanikar State Executive Member Sivsagar
Sri Sasanka Dev Phukan State Executive Member Dibrugarh
Sri Nilotpal Das State Executive Member Karimganj
Sri Shivjee Dubey State Executive Member Tinsukia
Sri Nikunja Das State Executive Member Bajali
Sri Mukuta Deka State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Animesh Saikia State Executive Member Golaghat
Sri Kumud Das (ST) State Executive Member Baksa
Sri Debadutta Borkataki State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Niren Baishya State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Niranjan Singh State Executive Member Udalguri
Sri Mahenda Sarma State Executive Member Bajali
Sri Sudhngshu Das State Executive Member Karimganj
Sri Tapan Mushahary (ST) State Executive Member Chirang
Sri Prafulla Kalita State Executive Member Pub-Dhubri
Sri Pranab Barua State Executive Member Darang
Sri Jiten Sarma State Executive Member Guwahati
Dr. Birendra Kr. Nath State Executive Member Sonitpur
Sri Dipen Moran State Executive Member Tinsukia
Sri Dipak Saikia State Executive Member Sonitpur
Smt. Dhira Talukdar State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri C.K. Sarma State Executive Member Nalbari
Smt. Sunita Bhilwaria State Executive Member Guwahati
Smt. Gitali Hazarika State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Benudhar Nath State Executive Member North Kamrup
Smt. Babita Sarma State Executive Member Guwahati
Smt. Mamani Mahanta State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Manoj Saharia State Executive Member Darrang
Sri Naba Kumar Baishya State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Piyal Sankar Dey State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Nabarun Medhi State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Santanu Gogoi State Executive Member Sivsagar
Dr. Pranjan Bharali State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Amiya Kr. Bora State Executive Member Golaghat
Sri Binod Nunisa State Executive Member Dima Hasao
Sri Kajal Dey State Executive Member Sivsagar
Sri Subrata Sarma Majumdar State Executive Member Hailakandi
Smt. Basanti Kalita Dowerah State Executive Member Guwahati
Smt. Surabhi Lahkar State Executive Member North Kamrup
Smt. Nabanita Handique State Executive Member Sivsagar
Smt. Marami Mudoi Das State Executive Member Hojai
Sri Bijan Mahajan State Executive Member Guwahati
Smt. Archana Bordoloi (ST) State Executive Member Morigaon
Sri Rajkumar Tiwari State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Dharma Narayan Das State Executive Member Baska
Dr. Sunita Changkakati State Executive Member South Kamrup
Sri Bhaskar Saikia State Executive Member Kaliabor
Sri Dilip Das State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Niranjan Hazarika State Executive Member Guwahati
Smt. Runubala Bora State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Satya Ranjan Bora State Executive Member Guwahati
Sri Anup Singh Rajpurohit State Executive Member Chariadow
Sri Anil Das (Bongaigaon) State Executive Member Bongaigaon
Sri Batash Orang State Executive Member Sonitpur
Sri Kaushik Rai State Executive Member Cachar
Sri Promod Bora State Executive Member Majuli
Sri Nandan Talukdar State Executive Member North Kamrup
Sri Babu Singha State Executive Member Cachar
Sri Basanta Saikia State Executive Member Lakhimpur
Sri Prafulla Bora State Executive Member Lakhimpur
Sri Promod Laskar State Executive Member Nagaon
Sri Kamal Ch. Deka State Executive Member North Kamrup
Invitee Member    
Sri Ujjal Phukan Invitee Member Dibrugarh
Sri Monoj Kumar Nath Invitee Member Guwahati
Sri Atul Sarma Invitee Member Kaliabor
Sri Jagadish Dutta Invitee Member Lakhimpur
Sri Siddhartha Sankar Das Invitee Member Guwahati
Sri Krishnamoni Chutia Invitee Member Dibrugarh
Dr. Mriganka Talukdar Invitee Member Nalbari
Sri Gobin Saikia Invitee Member Dhemaji
Sri Chanakya Pathak Invitee Member Bajali
Sri Jogesh Kalita Invitee Member North Kamrup
Sri Hemanga Thakuria Invitee Member South Kamrup
Dr. Abdul Barek Invitee Member Barpeta
Sri Pranjit Roy Invitee Member Bajali
Sri Shambhu Dev Invitee Member Golaghat
Sri Samar Deka Invitee Member Guwahati
Smt. Anjali Das Choudhury Invitee Member Barpeta
Sri Karnad Purkayastha Invitee Member Cachar
Sri Anjan Deka Invitee Member Guwahati
Sri Ramen Dutta Invitee Member Dibrugarh
Sri Mubasir Hassan Invitee Member Tinsukia
Sri Gopi Ghosh Invitee Member Goalpara
Sri Nandalal Sarkar Invitee Member Nalbari
Sri Ranjit Ronghang (ST) Invitee Member Guwahati
Sri Taranga Gogoi Invitee Member Dibrugarh
Sri Pranjal Kataki Invitee Member Sibsagar
Sri Dipak Goswami Invitee Member Jorhat
Sri Karuna Bhuyan Invitee Member Kaliabor
Sri Biju Sarkar Invitee Member Goalpara
Sri Debojit Barua Invitee Member Lakhimpur
Sri Ashok Borthakur Invitee Member Golaghat
Smt. Amola Bora Invitee Member Tinsukia
Sri Alok Buzarbarua Invitee Member Guwahati
Sri Lalit Moran Invitee Member Sadiya
Sri Jitendra Patowari Invitee Member North Kamrup
Sri Nripen Deka Invitee Member North Kamrup
Dr. Ranjan Gogoi Invitee Member Biswanath
Sri Jugal Kishore Sarma Invitee Member Nagaon
Dr. Debamoy Sanyal Invitee Member Dhubri
Sri Bimolendu Roy Invitee Member Cachar
Sri Bijit Gogoi Invitee Member Sibsagar
Sri Pradip Borgohain Invitee Member Dibrugarh
Sri Adhyut Phukan Invitee Member Dibrugarh

All the Hon'ble MLA, Chairman/Vice Chairman of Corporation and all the Chief Executive Member (CEM) of BJP led Council are Ex. Officio Invitee Member


Organizing Secretary  
Sri Nitya Bhusan Dey Divisional Org. Secretary
Sri Biswajit Rai Org. Secretary
National Office Bearers & Executive Member of Morcha  
Sri Saikat Dutta Choudhury National Secretary, BJYM
Sri Lakhya Talukdar National Exe. Kisan Morcha
Sri Dharmendra Kaushik National Exe. (Invitee, Kisan Morcha
Sri Sundar Paul Office Secretary, NE
CEMs  
Sri Tuliram Ronghang CEM, KAAC
Sri Denial Garlosa CEM, DHAC
Sri Dipu Ranjan Makrari CEM, Sonowal Kachari Autonomous Council
Sri Madhav Deori CEM, Deori Autonomous Council
Sri Kumud Kachari CEM, Thengal Kachari Autonomous Council
Sri Pawan Manta CEM, Tiwa Autonomous Council